Port de Grave War Memorial
These pages are dedicated to all those from the areas served by Branch 32 who paid the supreme sacrifice and to those who served their country. May they all rest in peace. We make the solemn vow that "We Will Remember Them"
"Lest We Forget"
Bay Roberts, NL
Clarkes Beach, North River, South River
and Makinsons, NL
Port de Grave, NL
World War I
 (1914 - 1918)

Badcock, Arthur
Barrett, William
Belbin, Herbert
Bowden, Hugh
Bradbury, Malcolm
Brown, Harry
Butler, David
Butler, Robert
Caravan, James
Copley, Thomas
Crosbie, George
Dawe, Victor
Hood, William
Mercer, John
Mercer, Maxwell
Mercer, Percy
Norman, William
North, Robert
O'Rourke, John
Parsons, Harry
Parsons, John
Russell, Harold
Russell, John
Sparkes, Eli
Wells, Harry
World War II
 (1939 - 1945)

Baggs, William
Ballam, Clifford
Cave, William
Fitzpatrick, Bride
French, Donald
French, Malcolm
Gordon, Nelson
McLeod, Roy
Mercer, Harry
Mercer, John
Morgan, Stanley
Russell, Alan
Snow, Donald
Snow, Sutherland
World War I
(1914 - 1918)

Navy

Andrews, A.
Andrews, A.
Andrews, M.
Bartlett, A.
Bartlett, J.
Bartlett, W.
Batten, C.
Batten, C.
Batten, J.
Bishop, J.H.
Bishop, N.
Bussey, J.
Bussey, W.
Christopher, W.
Dawe, C.
Dawe, H.
Dawe, J.
Dawe, N.
Dawe, V.
Gardener, R.
Morgan, A.
Morgan, J.
Morgan, R.
Morgan, W.G.
Petten, S.
Porter, A.
Porter, A.J.
Porter, B.
Porter, S.T.
Porter, C.
Porter, J.
Pye, C.
Richards, I.
Taylor, H.
Tucker, G.H.
Tucker, K.
Tucker, S.G.
World War II
(1939 - 1945)

Navy

Andrews, A.
Boone, I.
Bussey, F.
Dawe, R.
French, V.
Hussey, R.
Kelly, E.
Morgan, J.T.
Porter, G.
Porter, W.H.
Richards, C.
Richards, H.
Richards, H.
Richards, J.E.
Tucker, W.

Army

Dawe, A.
Dedicated To All Those Who Paid The Supreme Sacrifice and To Those Who Served In World War I, World War II and the Korean Conflict
Back To Top Of Page
Back To Top Of Page
Back To Top Of Page
Dedicated To All Those Who Paid The Supreme Sacrifice
Dedicated To All Who Paid The Supreme Sacrifice and To Those Who Served In World War I, World War II and the Korean Conflict
Andrews, Frank
Dawe, Stewart
Dawe, William
Morgan, William G
Mugford, Nathan
Newell, Clement Leslie
Newell, Kenneth S
Newell, Victor Perrin
Richards, William
Seeley, J
Strange, George Alison
Stevens, Charles
Taylor, Eric Francis
Tucker, Herbert
Tucker, John Charles
Those Who Paid The Supreme Sacrifice
Morgan, Robert
Morgan, Roland
Morgan, Samuel
Morrissey, Patrick
Morrissey, Stephen
Mugford, Dugald
Mugford, Harris
Mugford, James
Neville, Agustus
Neville, Arthur
Neville, James
Neville, Richard
Neville, Roland
Neville, William
Newell, Clement
Newell, Joseph
Newell, Louis
Newell, Victor
Norman, William
Noseworthy, Peter
Peddle, Henry
Petten, Samuel
Pike, Wallace
Power, Aloysius
Power, James
Power, Patrick
Power, Vincent
Pye, Chesley G.
Quinlan, John
Ralph, George
Randle, Frank
Reid, Bert
Reid, Edward M.
Reid, Elmer
Richards, Cecil
Richards, Cyril
Richards, Edwin
Richards, Harvey
Richards, Henry
Richards, Herman
Richards, Isaac
Richards, John
Rorke, James
Ryan, Albert C.
Shaw, George
Skanes, William
Smith, Ebenizer
Snow, Gerald
Snow, John
Snow, Ralph
Spracklin, Ernest
St. Clair, Duncan
St. Clair, Thomas
Stevens, Cyril
Stevens, John
Taylor, Harry
Taylor, Walter
Templeman, Philip
Vineham, Bert
Warford, Harry
Winter, John A.
Woodford, Frederick
Those Who Paid The Supreme Sacrifice

Mugford, Harold
Rose, John
Stevens, Charles
Shepherd, Reginald
Army

Andrews, H.
Batten, H.
Beacham, J.
Bishop, G.
Bishop, N.
Curnew, B.
Dawe, S.
Greenland, B.
Maidment, G.H.
Morgan, W.
Richards, J.E.
Coveyduck, Jack
Cummings, Daniel J.
Cummings, Michael
Curnew, Jack
Decker, Max
Dunn, Bernard
Dunn, George
Dunn, James
Eddy, Roland
English, John
Eveleigh, Agustus
Farrell, Walter
Fillier, Chesley
Fowler, Harry
Fowler, John
Fowler,Richard
French, Victor
French, Winston
Gardner, Robert
Hall, William W.
Greenland, Bert
Hall, Thomas
Hanlon, Leo
Hussey, Donald
Hussey, Hurbert
Hussey, Levi
Hussey, Thomas
Johnson, Sam
Kavanagh, James
Kelly, Ebenizer
Lacey, Donald
Lake, Hedley
Lawlor, Michael
Long, Alphonsus
Lynch, David
Lyons, John
Mackinson, Florence
Maddock, John
Marshall, Abram Sr.
Marshall, Abram Jr.
Marshall, Joseph C.
Mercer, Allan
Morgan, Robert
Abbott, Edward
Andrews, Alfred
Anthony, Alexander
Atkins, George
Atkins, Samuel
Atkins, Stanley
Bartlett, Albert
Bartlett, Alfred
Bartlett, Hedley
Bartlett, John
Batten, Alfred
Batten, Benjamin
Batten, Chesley
Batten, Cyril
Batten,Gilbert
Batten, Harold
Batten, Herman
Batten, Joseph
Batten, Leslie
Batten, Roy
Batten, Walter
Bendell, Freeman
Blagdon, Wm. H.
Blyde, Cyril
Boone, Harvey
Boone, Isaac
Boone, Joseph
Boone, Melvin
Boone, Nathan
Boone, Robert
Boone, Samuel
Boone, Stewart
Boone, William
Bradbury, Joseph
Bussey, Frederick
Bussey, George
Bussey, Jacob
Bussey, Llewelyn
Bussey, Stanley
Corbett, Leonard
Cousins, Joseph
Cousins, Nicholas
Coveyduck, Clarence
Home Page
Events
Links
Membership
Gallery
Contact Us
Lest We Forget
Marina
Veteran Biographies
Last Post.mp3
sound.gif sound.gif
Veteran's Interred In Local Cemeteries:
Salvation Army Cathills Cemetery, Bay Roberts:
Bethel Pentecostal Cemetery:
         
John G. Cave
Herman Elms
Alexander Mercer
Joseph Snow
William J. Brown
Cyril Seward
June Thompson
St. Matthew's Anglican Cemetery, Bay Roberts:
Bethlehem Mercer
Reuben Parsons
Dora Lillian Pepper
Herbert Walsh
Eric R. Wood
William T. Snow
Hayward Mercer
Frank G. Mercer
Gordon French
John H. Mercer
Thomas Coveyduck
Archibald Badcock
Central United Church Cemetery, Bay Roberts:
Joseph E. Miller
Ernest W. Snow
William J. Brown
Charles V. Oakley
William F. Baggs
George W. White
Thomas J. Mercer
 Arthur Badcock
William R. Mercer
Warren P. Snow
Warren R. Bradbury
Edwin C. Mercer
Malcolm French
Edward Trenchard
Frank E. Wheeler
Ralph Barrett
Walter Harold Russell
Salvation Army Cemetery, Coleys Point:
William Moore
Thomas Cyril Brown
John C Bishop
Joseph Barrett
WM. J. Bill Spencer
Wallace H. Pike
Graham Bursey
William L. Thompson
Ruben French
George W. Thompson
St John the Evangelist Anglican Church
Cemetery, Coleys Point:
Stanley M. Bradbury
Arthur James French Sr.
Arthur Somerton D.S.M.
Henry J. Gover
George Graham Crosbie
Samson Hemell
Albert Snow
William Russell
Frank Yetman
William Mercer
Gerald Skinner
Leonard T. Stick
John James Snow
Lorenzo Roberts
Roy G. Andrews
Joseph Henry Bishop
William J. Reid
Thomas William Jeans
Victor W. Dawe
Frederick George Dibbon
Ernest Kelly
Jacob French
Frank G Dawe
Stephen Greenland
Clifford Pittman Russell
Isaac Samways
Wilfred Roy Kelly
Joseph Bradbury
Grace United Church Cemetery, Coleys Point:
Joseph Mullett
Lewis Norman Mercer
Thomas George Mercer
Herbert Belbin
Arthur W. Russell
Abram Morgan
Eli Boland
Winston Stuart Gosse
St. Mark's Anglican Church Cemetery:
Maxwell Mercer
Samuel Brown
St. Mark's Anglican Cemetery:
Allan Batten
Harold Batten
Harold Roy Batten
William Ernest Boone
Walter Batten
William Robert Batten
Albert H. Bartlett
Robert J. Boone
St. Luke's Anglican Church Cemetery:
George Heber Maidment
John G. Tucker
Jacob Dawe
Eric Francis Taylor
Tobias Tucker
Josiah Porter
Samuel G. Dawe
Heber Dawe
St. Luke's Anglican Cemetery:
William Christopher
Bertram Porter
Solomon T. Porter
William H. Porter
Mary G. Tucker
Ralph Morgan
Gordon Porter
Trinity United Church Cemetery:
Clifford Harvey Badcock
Leonard Snow
Chesley E. H. Sparkes
Clarke's Beach United Church Cemetery:
Gordon Gerald Snow
Harold Mugford
Augustus F. Eveleigh
J. Don Hussey
Bertie Vineham
Chesley Filler
Dougal S. Mugford
Clarke's Beach Pentecostal Cemetery:
Hayward W. Smith
Roman Catholic Cemetery:
Michael J. Lawlor
Augustus V. Neville
Ronald Neville
Bernard M. Murphy
Cyril John Murphy
John Michael Quinlan
Bernard Quinlan
Cyril Patrick Blyde
Vincent Noseworthy
George C. Dunn
George Dunn
Pentecostal Cemetery, Port de Grave:
Samuel Strange
Nathaniel Bishop
United Church Cemetery:
William R. Paul
Jacob Bussey
Port de Grave Un-Named Cemetery:
George Alison Strange
Note: Click on name to see photograph of gravesite.
Robert A. Dyckson
Back To Top Of Page
Wallace Pike